null
 

CSAW'19 RED Team Competition Finalists

France | MexicoUAEUS-Canada

All teams are listed in alphabetical order by team name

France
* 1st Place * DamnKids, Lycée Algoud-Laffemas

Florian Laye, Nathan Bernard, Pierre Alix Roux
Team mentor: Franck Hergniot

* 2nd Place * VOX-ISN-01Lycée Polyvalent Vaucanson
Benjamin Tronchet, Roni Carta, Tao Beaufils 

Team mentor: Christophe Favre

* 3rd Place * Mantg4Lycée de la Matheysine 

Alekos Anastassiou, Maxime Pierre, Tanguy Taverna
Team mentor: Laure Assie

Finalist Teams in alphabetical order by team name
CMATRIX

Lycée Saint Victor 

Gratix de Ravioles IND

Institut Notre Dame

JOJO

Lycée Algoud-Laffemas

Kyojin

Lycée Aristide Bergès

Qwerty

Institut Notre Dame

ToPiPa

Lycée Aristide Bergès


Mexico

* 1st Place * AstroX, Colegio Vista Hermosa, Ciudad de México

Rodrigo González Ruiz, Pablo Banzo Prida, Marconi Osorio Dacasa 


* 2nd Place * Shield, Colegio Peterson School Tlalpan, Ciudad de México

Salvador Héctor Martínez Nuñiz, Ignacio Pietra Santa Rodrîguez


*3rd Place * Mr. Robot, Colegio Franco Ingles A.C, Ciudad de México'

Santiago Ramírez Tinajero 

Finalist Teams in alphabetical order by team name 
Cerebros Marcianos, CUAM

Daniela Gómez González, Raúl Vélez Robles, Sergio Juárez Hernández

Cyber Sefa, Colegio Hebreo Sefaradi, Ciudad de México

Eduardo Arbtman Miklos 

Donut, Colegio Suizo de México, Ciudad de México

Zianya Fernanda Avilés Garfias, Lina Mariá Ascorve Balderas, Ana Paula Ocampo Fragoso 

Los NapstersCentro Educativo Tomás Moro Lomas, Ciudad de México

Francisco Robles Calatayud, Javier Hurtado Serrano, Benjamín Walerstein Bravo

The Triumvirate, Centro de bachillerato Industrial y de Servicios No. 103, Ciudad Madero Tamaulipas
Yudith Ramírez Osti, Juan Sahidt Hernández Martínez 

United Arab Emirates
* 1st Place * Hertz2600, Leaders Private School

Adrash Gadala, Viswas Vadakkedath, Prayag Joy

* 2nd Place * Enigma Enthusiasts, Delhi Private School

Uzair Hannure, Kaoushik Murugan, Vansh Shah

* 3rd Place * Delta, Gems Cambridge

Abdel Rahman Magdy


UNITED STATES
* 1st Place * b1c, Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, Maryland

Jason An, Kevin Higgs, and Clarence Lam
Mentor: Peter Ostrander

* 2nd Place * let_down, West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North, Plainsboro, New Jersey

Parth Shastri, Daniel Wang, and Eric Yang

* 3rd Place * bluepwn, Bellevue, Washington

Robert Chen, Daniel Lu, and Sherry Zhang
Mentor: Tom Connolly 

Finalist Teams in Alphabetical Order by Team 
comet

Whitefish Bay High School, Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin 

Count3r Log1c

Stuyvesant High School, New York, New York

L Distribution

Poolesville High School, Poolesville, Maryland

Loen Miksen

Stuyvesant High School, New York, New York

Niwot

Niwot High School, Longmont, Colorado

P 0x41414141 PER

Kimberly High School, Kimberly, Wisconsin 

SIMple

Poolesville High School, Poolesville, Maryland

Troy Tech Support

Troy High School, Fullerton, California