#
 

CSAW'16 High School Forensics Winners

NYU Tandon winners:
First Place: Transcendent Gluten-Free Pudding, Poolesville High School, Maryland

Team members: Kevin Shen, Claude Zou, Parth Oza

Second Place: FailSec, Adlai E. Stevenson High School, Lincolnshire, Illinois

Team members: Austin Zhou, Jason Lu, Alexander Shi

Third Place: Darkside, Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, Maryland

Team members: Noah Singer, George Klees, Andrew Komo

NYU Tandon regional winners:
Midwest: FailSec, Adlai E. Stevenson High School, Lincolnshire, Illinois

Team members: Austin Zhou, Jason Lu, Alexander Shi

West: 1064CBread, Dos Pueblos High School, Santa Barbara, California

Team members: Paul Grosen, Kenzie Togami, Kenyon Prater

South: Transcendent Gluten-Free Pudding, Poolesville High School, Maryland

Team members: Kevin Shen, Claude Zou, Parth Oza

Northeast: TheePotato, Thomas Jefferson High School, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Team members: Jonan Seeley, Bret Barkley

NYU Abu Dhabi winners:
First place: Leaders, Leaders Private School, Sharjah, U.A.E.

Team members: Mulla Jaasim Mohammed Junaid, Jonathan Sumon, Pranav Joy

Second Place: The 404s, Greenwood International School, Dubai

Team members: Youssef Awad, Lutfil Hadi Bin Jumadi, Mohammad Ibrahim, Abdulla Sayed, Ahmad Alhashimi

Third place: Bohemian, Raha International School, Abu Dhabi

Team members: Lee Gungyu, Kim Jung Yun

See HSF photos here

High School Forensics winners:

First place: Transcendent Gluten-Free Pudding, Poolesville High School, Maryland

Second place: FailSec, Adlai E. Stevenson High School, Lincholnshire, Illinois

Third place: Darkside, Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, Maryland

×

Other NYU Tandon High School Forensics Finalists

μ’s, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, Alexandria, VA

Team members: Alex Sun, Joseph Chen, Kevin Geng

farm fresh boneless skinless chicken finger, Poolesville High School, Poolesville, MD

Team members:Seungkyoon Bong, Matthew Feng, Karan Chawla

Flaming Pandas, Suncoast Community High School, West Palm Beach, FL

Team members: Antharva Nagarkar, Nicholas Pipitone, Jacob Magnuson

in/s/ane, Stuyvesant High School, New York, NY

Team members: Nobel Gautam, James Wang

n0de, Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, MD

Team members: Ian Rackow, Daniel Zhu, William Wang

wacode, Westford Academy, Westford, MA

Team members: Harshal Sheth, Kartik Singh, Andrew Sun